47 Birch Ln Wilmington, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Birch Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $160,500. 47 Birch Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Welton Laura
Bought by
Spence Gary W and Spence Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Klee Raphael
Bought by
Welton Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Lechner Earl Edward
Bought by
Klee Raphael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Gary W | $18,275 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Welton Laura | $28,500 | -- | |
| Klee Raphael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $752 | $17,621 | $12,894 | $4,727 |
| 2023 | $666 | $15,783 | $11,549 | $4,234 |
| 2022 | $596 | $14,322 | $10,480 | $3,842 |
| 2021 | $560 | $13,670 | $10,003 | $3,667 |
| 2020 | $498 | $12,951 | $9,477 | $3,474 |
| 2019 | $449 | $12,229 | $8,949 | $3,280 |
| 2018 | $416 | $11,703 | $8,564 | $3,139 |
| 2017 | $400 | $11,473 | $8,396 | $3,077 |
| 2016 | $377 | $11,096 | $8,120 | $2,976 |
| 2015 | $354 | $10,809 | $7,910 | $2,899 |
| 2014 | $354 | $10,809 | $7,910 | $2,899 |
| 2013 | $354 | $11,561 | $8,460 | $3,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map