88 Charles St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $556,415 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Charles St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $576,104, approximately $318 per square foot. 88 Charles St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Rollins Virginia
Bought by
Rollins Steven J and Parent Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1971
Bought by
Rollins Donald E and Rollins Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Rollins Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Rollins Donald E | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $464,800 | $211,300 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $450,200 | $207,200 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $401,300 | $179,700 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $369,700 | $163,300 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $335,200 | $150,100 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $314,800 | $135,800 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $305,700 | $135,800 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $274,300 | $128,600 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $274,300 | $128,600 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $256,800 | $122,500 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $256,800 | $122,500 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map