88 Coburn Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Lake Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,080 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Coburn Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $556,770, approximately $272 per square foot. 88 Coburn Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
3D Enterprises
Bought by
Ardon Rubin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardon Rubin | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ardon Rubin | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Ardon Rubin | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $433,900 | $117,800 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $409,400 | $117,800 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $362,500 | $102,400 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $305,400 | $82,000 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $229,400 | $65,500 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $191,000 | $65,600 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $184,400 | $59,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $179,300 | $59,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $169,400 | $59,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $147,900 | $42,900 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $147,900 | $42,900 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $147,900 | $42,900 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map