88 Colgate Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Colgate Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $677,655, approximately $451 per square foot. 88 Colgate Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Grade School and Hudson View Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,107 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,840 | $2,200 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $2,200 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $2,200 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map