88 Davis Ave White Plains, NY 10605
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Davis Ave, White Plains, NY 10605 and is currently estimated at $808,592, approximately $519 per square foot. 88 Davis Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including White Plains Middle School, White Plains Senior High School, and Our Lady Of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Merson Dan and Merson Alison
Bought by
Staab Christopher and Staab Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Roger A and Coleman Terry Ann
Bought by
Merson Dan and Merson Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staab Christopher | $463,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Merson Dan | $371,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staab Christopher | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merson Dan | $297,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,126 | $10,100 | $2,075 | $8,025 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $10,100 | $2,075 | $8,025 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2022 | $8,673 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2019 | $9,676 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2018 | $8,047 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2016 | $8,878 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
| 2013 | $6,082 | $9,400 | $2,075 | $7,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map