88 Dover Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $270,734 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Dover Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $298,684, approximately $243 per square foot. 88 Dover Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Schultz Roger and Schultz Sharon
Bought by
Spors Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spors Donald | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $8,700 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map