88 E Kanawha Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 E Kanawha Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $412,386, approximately $235 per square foot. 88 E Kanawha Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Kahn Luis R and Kahn Hazel
Bought by
Kahn Family Trust and Kahn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Kahn Luis R and Kahn Hazel
Bought by
Kahn Luis R and Kahn Hazel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1976
Bought by
Kahn Luis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kahn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kahn Luis R | -- | None Available | |
| Kahn Luis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $118,690 | $39,520 | $79,170 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $118,690 | $39,520 | $79,170 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $118,690 | $39,520 | $79,170 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $86,810 | $20,480 | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $86,810 | $20,480 | $66,330 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $86,810 | $20,480 | $66,330 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $64,020 | $15,750 | $48,270 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $64,020 | $15,750 | $48,270 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $64,020 | $15,750 | $48,270 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $65,140 | $17,330 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $65,140 | $17,330 | $47,810 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $65,140 | $17,330 | $47,810 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $62,020 | $16,485 | $45,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map