Seller's Agent in 2022
ARABELLA PEREZ
BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP
(909) 753-9789
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $905,913
Now is your opportunity to own your investment property. Built-in 1974 this duplex is located in the beautiful city of Cotati. It features two great units. Unit 1 has 2 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. Unit two has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. This duplex has approximately 2,951 Sq.Ft. in a lot Sq.Ft of 5,050. The accuracy of the information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed; all sizes, measurements, square footage, and descriptions are to be verified by the buyer. The property features a long common driveway with the property next door located at 92 E Sierra Avenue. Units are near shopping, freeway, and schools. Also, this property is located at a distance of 2.3 miles from Sonoma State University!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP License #01713107 Listed on: 09/06/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Sierra 88 Statutory Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphree Michael | $650,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphree Michael | $881,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Sold | $650,000 | -13.3% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,189 | $676,260 | $270,504 | $405,756 |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $663,000 | $265,200 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $7,984 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $386,316 | $103,015 | $283,301 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $378,743 | $100,996 | $277,747 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $374,861 | $99,961 | $274,900 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $367,511 | $98,001 | $269,510 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $360,306 | $96,080 | $264,226 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $353,243 | $94,197 | $259,046 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $346,317 | $92,350 | $253,967 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $341,116 | $90,963 | $250,153 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $334,435 | $89,182 | $245,253 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
ARABELLA PEREZ
BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP
(909) 753-9789
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV22196099
APN: 144-273-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.