8150 La Plaza Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $1,185,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8150 La Plaza, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,185,000, approximately $474 per square foot. 8150 La Plaza is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Hewko Emil P and Hewko Kathleen K
Bought by
Hewko Emil P and Hewko Kathleen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,950
Outstanding Balance
$624,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Hewko Emil P and Hewko Kathleen K
Bought by
Hewko Emil P and Hewko Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$704,950
Outstanding Balance
$624,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Geis John Patrick
Bought by
Hewko Emil P and Hewko Kathleen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Geis John P
Bought by
Geis John Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewko Emil P | -- | None Available | |
| Hewko Emil P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hewko Emil P | $475,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Geis John Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewko Emil P | $704,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $825,000 | $375,000 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $9,554 | $802,500 | $375,000 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $9,554 | $462,000 | $270,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $405,000 | $270,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $270,000 | $270,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $270,000 | $270,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $345,000 | $345,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $345,000 | $345,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $340,000 | $290,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $340,000 | $290,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $340,000 | $290,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $4,244 | $340,000 | $290,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map