88 Edgewater Place Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $597,775
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Edgewater Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $532,444, approximately $345 per square foot. 88 Edgewater Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Lawrie Denise
Bought by
Lawrie Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,002
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$381,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Lawrie Denise
Bought by
Lawrie Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Lawrie Denise
Bought by
Lawrie Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Lawrie Denise
Bought by
The Denise Lawrie Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Cadman Marijean and Cadman Marijean B
Bought by
Lawrie Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrie Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrie Denise | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lawrie Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrie Denise | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| The Denise Lawrie Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lawrie Denise | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrie Denise | $238,500 | |
| Closed | Lawrie Denise | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $271,207 | $105,465 | $165,742 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $265,891 | $103,398 | $162,493 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $260,678 | $101,371 | $159,307 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $255,568 | $99,384 | $156,184 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $250,558 | $97,436 | $153,122 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $243,128 | $94,547 | $148,581 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $238,362 | $92,694 | $145,668 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $233,689 | $90,877 | $142,812 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $229,108 | $89,096 | $140,012 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $225,667 | $87,758 | $137,909 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $221,247 | $86,039 | $135,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map