88 Ellis Loop Artesia, MS 39736
Estimated Value: $57,151 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Ellis Loop, Artesia, MS 39736 and is currently estimated at $80,717, approximately $70 per square foot. 88 Ellis Loop is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $4,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $580 | $4,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $397 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $471 | $3,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map