88 Englewood Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Englewood Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $509,403, approximately $495 per square foot. 88 Englewood Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1956
Bought by
Robertson Relford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Relford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $360,000 | $199,300 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $360,000 | $199,300 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $7,260 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $7,177 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $7,056 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $6,951 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $224,500 | $125,800 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $7,404 | $297,700 | $200,100 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map