88 Floyd Rd Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $552,268 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Floyd Rd, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $567,317, approximately $461 per square foot. 88 Floyd Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Floyd Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Ace Builders Inc
Bought by
Abbaticchio Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Outstanding Balance
$145,070
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Williams Ann M
Bought by
Ace Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbaticchio Marc | $314,900 | -- | |
| Ace Builders Inc | $110,000 | Joseph Mirabella |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |