NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $755,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $555,000 $460 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,990 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to the most exquisite remodeled luxury condominium unit in Shorehaven Harbor Point, it features a duplex floor walk up, open floor plan living room, kitchen along with a dining area and a backyard. Primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom and laundry on the first floor. The second floor offers 2 additional bedrooms with a full modern bathroom. This gated community has a 20,000 sq/ft. community clubhouse features two outdoor pools, basket ball, tennis court, gym, lockers and a party room. Getting to the city is incredibly easy with the NYC ferry, buses BX 27 and BX 39, minutes to the Subway station. Includes assigned parking spot #377

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsela Ndoka

Keller Williams Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (646) 266-0858 License #10401269854 Listed on: 06/21/2023

Keller Williams Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Eden

Bushman Hill Real Estate License #10401319952

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,953

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $468 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03432-1853

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,953

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$468 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse, Garden Apartment
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Effective: 2023
  • Attribution Contact: (646) 266-0858
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Renovated: 2023

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1206
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1206.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, 1 Car Attached
  • ParkingAssignedSpaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 468
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • DevelopmentName: Shorehaven
  • AdditionalFeeDescription: Common charges
  • AdditionalFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 1

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03432-1853
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1953
  • Tax Map Number: 03432-1853

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.72%
Views
284
Current Estimated Value
$602,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,673
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$378,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Moore William R and Pryor Esq As Referee Edmond J
Bought by
Carisbrook Asset Holding Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Harbour Point At Shorehaven Condominium and % : Benchmark Property Management
Bought by
Carile Development Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Forman Esq Referee Harry M
Bought by
Harbour Pointe At Shorehaven Condominium

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Beechwood Rb Shorehaven Llc
Bought by
Moore William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,190
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melendez Samara $550,000 --
Ndoka Nesti $378,000 --
Carisbrook Asset Holding Trust $421,272 --
Carile Development Corporation $21,000 --
Harbour Pointe At Shorehaven Condominium $20,100 --
Moore William R $405,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moore William R $374,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $555,000 -0.7% $460 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $559,000 +47.9% $464 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Sold $378,000 -0.5% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Price Changed $379,900 -4.8% $315 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 For Sale $399,000 +5.6% $331 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Off Market $378,000 -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Price Changed $399,000 -7.2% $331 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $429,900 -4.4% $356 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,699 $24,114 $712 $23,402
2025 $2,816 $22,811 $700 $22,111
2024 $2,816 $22,811 $750 $22,061
2023 $1,935 $22,577 $815 $21,762
2022 $983 $24,498 $952 $23,546
2021 $0 $21,451 $952 $20,499
2020 $176 $24,013 $952 $23,061
2019 $174 $25,276 $952 $24,324
2018 $169 $18,814 $706 $18,108
2017 $169 $17,750 $723 $17,027
2016 $166 $16,746 $678 $16,068
2015 $2,020 $15,841 $643 $15,198
2014 $2,020 $15,841 $625 $15,216

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6256058

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03432-1853

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.