88 Hickory St Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $70,703 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Hickory St, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $113,676, approximately $138 per square foot. 88 Hickory St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Rudder Terry and Rudder Lonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudder Terry | $551 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $11,200 | $3,600 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $513 | $11,200 | $3,600 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $496 | $11,200 | $3,600 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $109 | $11,200 | $3,600 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $109 | $11,200 | $3,600 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $158 | $11,070 | $3,600 | $7,470 |
| 2019 | $542 | $11,070 | $3,600 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $542 | $11,070 | $3,600 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $516 | $11,070 | $3,600 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $145 | $9,930 | $3,600 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | $457 | $9,330 | $2,060 | $7,270 |
| 2014 | $131 | $9,330 | $2,060 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map