88 Independence Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $186,888 - $286,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Independence Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $229,472, approximately $112 per square foot. 88 Independence Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Richard Arnold
Bought by
Chris Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1992
Bought by
Arnold Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1986
Bought by
Arnold Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Evans | $76,500 | -- | |
| Arnold Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Richard M | $65,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $36,375 | $3,750 | $32,625 |
| 2024 | $682 | $36,375 | $3,750 | $32,625 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $36,375 | $3,750 | $32,625 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $24,925 | $2,950 | $21,975 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $24,925 | $2,950 | $21,975 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $24,925 | $2,950 | $21,975 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $24,925 | $2,950 | $21,975 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $23,800 | $2,950 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $979 | $23,800 | $2,950 | $20,850 |
| 2015 | $979 | $23,800 | $2,950 | $20,850 |
| 2014 | $979 | $23,800 | $2,950 | $20,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map