88 Laughlin Rd E Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Laughlin Rd E, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $484,755, approximately $323 per square foot. 88 Laughlin Rd E is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,570 | $188,300 | $78,540 | $109,760 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $188,300 | $78,540 | $109,760 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $188,300 | $78,540 | $109,760 |
| 2022 | $7,430 | $188,300 | $78,540 | $109,760 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $187,040 | $78,540 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $187,040 | $78,540 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $6,854 | $171,920 | $81,270 | $90,650 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $171,920 | $81,270 | $90,650 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $159,460 | $81,270 | $78,190 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $159,460 | $81,270 | $78,190 |
| 2015 | $5,897 | $159,460 | $81,270 | $78,190 |
| 2014 | $5,928 | $166,390 | $86,590 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map