Seller's Agent in 2019
Migdalia Buxo
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8335
14 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $435,098
Here it is, hard to come by side by side ovesized duplex within a short distance from MGM casino, and a minute away from the 91 interstate. Each side offers four bedrooms, fireplace, living room, and a dining room. Both sides have mostly newer replacement windows, hardwood floors its own driveway, and its own basement. One of the sided has 2 baths. generous closet sizes in both unfits and many are walk-ins. Newer hot water tanks, updated circuit breaker boxes, and two newer boilers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Yerenilda R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Richards Andrea | $67,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $64,900 | -- | |
| Siniscalchi Vincent | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Yerenilda R | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Siniscalchi Vincent | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siniscalchi Vincent | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Siniscalchi Vincent | $4,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $362,500 | $25,500 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $295,000 | $23,800 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $275,300 | $22,700 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $231,500 | $20,600 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $236,000 | $18,800 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $213,600 | $18,800 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $147,600 | $18,800 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $148,500 | $18,800 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $145,500 | $15,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $128,100 | $15,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $126,000 | $15,000 | $111,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Migdalia Buxo
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8335
14 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Maher Khatib
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8687
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72485145
APN: SPRI-007750-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.