88 Mayor Way Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $522,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Mayor Way, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $507,470, approximately $464 per square foot. 88 Mayor Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Fletcher William N
Bought by
Robertson Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Fletcher William and Fletcher Susanne
Bought by
Fletcher William N and Robertson Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,568
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$455,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Crider Susan and Crider Melanie
Bought by
Fletcher William and Robertson Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Susanne | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher William N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fletcher William | $129,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher William N | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Fletcher William | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $205,958 | $79,826 | $126,132 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $201,920 | $78,261 | $123,659 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $197,962 | $76,727 | $121,235 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $194,081 | $75,223 | $118,858 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $190,277 | $73,749 | $116,528 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $188,327 | $72,993 | $115,334 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $184,635 | $71,562 | $113,073 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $181,015 | $70,159 | $110,856 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $177,467 | $68,784 | $108,683 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $173,988 | $67,436 | $106,552 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $171,376 | $66,424 | $104,952 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $168,020 | $65,123 | $102,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map