88 Mcewen St Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Mcewen St, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $440,230, approximately $327 per square foot. 88 Mcewen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $23,500 | $4,900 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $23,500 | $4,900 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $23,500 | $4,900 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $23,500 | $4,900 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $23,500 | $4,900 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $23,500 | $4,900 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $4,900 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map