88 Millbrook Dr Toms River, NJ 08757
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Millbrook Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757 and is currently estimated at $298,136, approximately $258 per square foot. 88 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Central Regional Middle School and Central Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Dilkes Jean
Bought by
Dilkes Jean and Dilkes Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilkes Jean | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map