88 Minott St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Minott St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $347,158, approximately $325 per square foot. 88 Minott St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Mei Donald and Mei Kimberly T
Bought by
Algier Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,346
Outstanding Balance
$87,435
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Mei Donald and Mei Kimberly T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Pelletier Scott and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Valeri Michael and Valeri Theresa A
Bought by
Pelletier Laura and Pelletier Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,808
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algier Craig | $125,900 | -- | |
| Algier Craig | $125,900 | -- | |
| Mei Donald | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mei Donald | $65,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $167,619 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $167,619 | -- | |
| Pelletier Laura | $152,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Laura | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Algier Craig | $118,346 | |
| Closed | Pelletier Laura | $118,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Laura | $150,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Laura | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $281,800 | $84,400 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $265,200 | $76,800 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $231,300 | $75,600 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $183,600 | $57,200 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $165,300 | $49,600 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $161,000 | $49,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $150,300 | $49,600 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $142,800 | $49,600 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $136,400 | $49,600 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $131,100 | $49,600 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $124,400 | $49,600 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $127,900 | $55,300 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map