88 P 69 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $358,352 - $381,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 P 69, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $373,838, approximately $585 per square foot. 88 P 69 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Colbert London Tyler
Bought by
Clopton Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,300
Outstanding Balance
$377,319
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Lewis William V
Bought by
Colbert London Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,575
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Michael
Bought by
Lewis William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clopton Josh | $390,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Colbert London Tyler | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lewis William | $155,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clopton Josh | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Colbert London Tyler | $257,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis William | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $19,660 | $2,970 | $16,690 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $19,480 | $2,690 | $16,790 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $19,480 | $2,690 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $17,446 | $1,751 | $15,695 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $17,950 | $1,800 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $933 | $14,680 | $940 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $920 | $14,680 | $940 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $766 | $14,680 | $940 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $765 | $11,840 | $870 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | $653 | $10,050 | $1,070 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | $658 | $10,050 | $1,070 | $8,980 |
| 2014 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map