88 Peck Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Peck Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $575,959, approximately $363 per square foot. 88 Peck Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Caton Peter L and Caton Margaret S
Bought by
Martino Bernardo D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,788
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Caton Peter L and Caton Margaret S
Bought by
Caton Peter L and Caton Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Procaccini Mattie
Bought by
Cason Peter and Tabel Cason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,850
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Bernardo D | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Caton Peter L | -- | -- | |
| Cason Peter | $336,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martino Bernardo D | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cason Peter | $302,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $353,300 | $152,300 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $353,300 | $152,300 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $353,300 | $152,300 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $353,300 | $152,300 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $307,800 | $151,300 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $307,800 | $151,300 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $307,800 | $151,300 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $310,900 | $152,300 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $275,400 | $137,600 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $275,400 | $137,600 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $265,500 | $137,600 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $231,610 | $117,800 | $113,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map