88 Providence St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $1,015,580
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Providence St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $1,015,580. 88 Providence St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Martin Lawrence R and Martin Lorraine A
Bought by
Bernardo Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,688
Outstanding Balance
$205,224
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$810,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Luis A | $562,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardo Luis A | $397,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $735,500 | $228,000 | $507,500 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $677,700 | $228,000 | $449,700 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $668,700 | $224,000 | $444,700 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $584,900 | $215,600 | $369,300 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $568,600 | $199,300 | $369,300 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $561,000 | $199,300 | $361,700 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $509,200 | $191,500 | $317,700 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $484,400 | $191,500 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $477,000 | $191,500 | $285,500 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $471,900 | $182,700 | $289,200 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $452,600 | $175,500 | $277,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map