2 Willard Ave Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $524,037 - $607,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willard Ave, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $578,759, approximately $426 per square foot. 2 Willard Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Cote Kenneth and Bump Richard
Bought by
Tavares David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares David J | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tavares David J | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $454,000 | $192,200 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $420,900 | $192,200 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $413,700 | $188,200 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $361,200 | $179,800 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $350,200 | $163,500 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $345,300 | $163,500 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $314,600 | $155,700 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $298,200 | $155,700 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $293,300 | $155,700 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $287,800 | $148,500 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $272,900 | $141,300 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map