24 Willard Ave Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Willard Ave, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $598,495, approximately $393 per square foot. 24 Willard Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Zorra Everett L
Bought by
Streeter Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter Michael D | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streeter Michael D | $122,977 | |
| Closed | Streeter Michael D | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Streeter Michael D | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Streeter Michael D | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $408,500 | $199,000 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $401,100 | $199,000 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $387,700 | $195,000 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $351,000 | $186,600 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $321,300 | $170,300 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $312,200 | $170,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $296,800 | $162,500 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $269,100 | $162,500 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $272,100 | $162,500 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $250,400 | $155,300 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $243,200 | $148,100 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map