88 Robert St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Reservoir-Whiskey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Robert St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $339,532, approximately $286 per square foot. 88 Robert St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hallen School, Central High School, and Northeastern Adventist Academy - Fairfield County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Pennino Marc A
Bought by
Lubrano-Lavadera A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Colandrea Lorella
Bought by
Pennino Marc A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1988
Sold by
Freeburg John
Bought by
Colandrea Agostino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubrano-Lavadera A | $35,000 | -- | |
| Lubrano-Lavadera A | $35,000 | -- | |
| Pennino Marc A | $44,500 | -- | |
| Pennino Marc A | $44,500 | -- | |
| Colandrea Agostino | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colandrea Agostino | $101,098 | |
| Closed | Colandrea Agostino | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colandrea Agostino | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $124,780 | $32,040 | $92,740 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $124,780 | $32,040 | $92,740 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $124,780 | $32,040 | $92,740 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $124,780 | $32,040 | $92,740 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $124,780 | $32,040 | $92,740 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $75,540 | $15,150 | $60,390 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $75,540 | $15,150 | $60,390 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $75,540 | $15,150 | $60,390 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $75,540 | $15,150 | $60,390 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $75,540 | $15,150 | $60,390 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $100,360 | $20,440 | $79,920 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $100,360 | $20,440 | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map