NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,149,500

49.3 Acres
$23,316 Price per Acre
2,147,508 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $950,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,371 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2020

This is minutes from I-95 and Warrenton Rd with ALL shopping available! Beautiful rolling land is ready to build on. Peaceful WATERFRONT lots! Plat is done to finish the subdivision and build now! BUILDERS! There are people ready to live here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Moss

(540) 659-2141 kbreen@coldwellbanker.com Coldwell Banker Elite Listed on: 05/29/2020

Coldwell Banker Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Mirabile

(540) 659-2141 kbreen@coldwellbanker.com Coldwell Banker Elite

Coldwell Banker Elite

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,933

Lot Details

  • 49.3 Acre Lot
  • Subdivision Possible
  • The community has rules related to exclusive easements
  • Property is zoned A1

Utilities

  • 110 Volts
  • Perc Approved Septic

Additional Features

  • Barn
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43- - - -74

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,933

Lot Details

49.3 Acres

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.46

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures List: Barn, Shed
  • Construction Completed: No
  • View: Panoramic, Pasture, Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods, Water, Garden/Lawn, Lake
  • Water Access Features: Boat - Non Powered Only, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Private Access, Sail, Swimming Allowed

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Electric Service: 110 Volts
  • Sewer/Septic System: Perc Approved Septic

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Additional Lot(s), Backs - Open Common Area, Backs - Parkland, Backs To Trees, Cleared, Corner, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaping, Level, Partly Wooded, Premium, Private, Rear Yard, Road Frontage, Secluded, Subdivision Possible, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 49.30
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2147508.00
  • Zoning: A1
  • Farmland Preservation: No
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11933.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 43- - - -74
  • Tax Year: 2018

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Exclusive Easement

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Rocky Run Pen Llc
Bought by
Aaronal Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
$1,149,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,071,495
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Rocky Run Pen Llc
Bought by
Sandy Spring Bank

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2020
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
List Price
$994,450
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,450
-4.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Orris Raymond and Orris Aria B
Bought by
Orris Raymond and Orris Aria B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aaronal Homes Inc $150,000 Fidelity National Title
Sandy Spring Bank -- --
Rocky Run Pen Llc $950,000 Attorney
Orris Raymond -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Aaronal Homes Inc $1,071,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $950,000 -4.5% $307 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $994,450 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $994,450 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $1,815 $1,208,700 $1,022,400 $186,300
2020 $3,631 $1,208,700 $1,022,400 $186,300
2019 $3,747 $1,205,400 $1,022,400 $183,000
2018 $3,673 $1,205,400 $1,022,400 $183,000
2017 $3,673 $1,205,400 $1,022,400 $183,000
2016 -- $1,205,400 $1,022,400 $183,000
2015 -- $1,087,500 $912,400 $175,100
2014 -- $1,317,500 $1,142,400 $175,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST222326

Bright MLS

APN: 43-74

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.