Seller's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Bourque
Bourque Real Estate
(413) 537-7789
9 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $462,000
Rogers Avenue location is a desirable lure to this Gambrel colonial with side porch, walk into the front to rear living room with beam ceilings and fireplace, two staricases to the second floor, formal dining room with built in china closet, large kitchen, simple rec rm in the basement with second laundry set up and a water closet. Wonderful rear yard with fence across the back portion, lots of trees perfect for entertaining and BBQs, Close to Park. So much charm in this home just waiting for your personal touches.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth A | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Anita A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Timothy | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kenneth A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Timothy | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Timothy | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $170,000 | -17.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2019 12/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $396,400 | $120,200 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $375,200 | $120,200 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $310,900 | $120,200 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $279,600 | $109,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $247,800 | $88,200 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $204,400 | $88,200 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $204,400 | $88,200 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $204,400 | $88,200 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $204,400 | $88,200 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $201,300 | $82,800 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $197,700 | $81,400 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $815 | $197,700 | $81,400 | $116,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Bourque
Bourque Real Estate
(413) 537-7789
9 in this area
11 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72539309
APN: WSPR-000452-017950-L000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.