88 Ross Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,461 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Ross Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $179,365, approximately $94 per square foot. 88 Ross Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and St. Andrew's Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $181,000 | $8,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $448 | $80,000 | $4,700 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $416 | $80,000 | $4,700 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $402 | $80,000 | $4,700 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $402 | $80,000 | $4,700 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $369 | $80,000 | $4,700 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $286 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map