88 S Chestnut St Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $244,311
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 S Chestnut St, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $214,828, approximately $160 per square foot. 88 S Chestnut St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Walsh Nikkila J
Bought by
Evanoff Nikkila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Walsh Joseph C
Bought by
Walsh Nikkila J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Denise R
Bought by
Walsh Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Mark D
Bought by
Thompson Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Hicks Creda I
Bought by
Thompson Mark D and Thompson Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evanoff Nikkila A | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Nikkila J | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Joseph C | $80,775 | None Available | |
| Thompson Denise R | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Mark D | $94,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Joseph C | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $63,130 | $7,980 | $55,150 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $63,130 | $7,980 | $55,150 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $63,130 | $7,980 | $55,150 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $43,530 | $5,500 | $38,030 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $43,530 | $5,500 | $38,030 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $43,530 | $5,500 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $33,830 | $5,200 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $33,830 | $5,200 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $33,830 | $5,200 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $31,330 | $4,820 | $26,510 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $31,330 | $4,820 | $26,510 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $31,330 | $4,820 | $26,510 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $31,980 | $4,530 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map