88 Singleton Waynesburg Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Singleton Waynesburg Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $235,291, approximately $168 per square foot. 88 Singleton Waynesburg Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Jack Jacobs
Bought by
Pittman Ronnie and Pittman Wanda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Ronnie | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $554 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $633 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |