88 Southfields Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Southfields Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,030,680, approximately $448 per square foot. 88 Southfields Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Seltzer Barbra and Seltzer Barbara
Bought by
Seltzer Barbra J and Ciletti Alfred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seltzer Barbra J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,480 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $15,480 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $12,860 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $12,860 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $13,433 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $12,992 | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $11,800 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map