88 Starr Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $434,308
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Starr Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $387,077, approximately $213 per square foot. 88 Starr Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Spycher Walfred R and Spycher Bonnie L
Bought by
Spycher & Spycher Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Spycher Walfred R and Spycher Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Munoz Gilma
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Fant Gary D
Bought by
Munoz Gilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spycher & Spycher Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spycher Walfred R | $72,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $137,808 | Accommodation | |
| Munoz Gilma | $125,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Gilma | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $92,924 | $51,627 | $41,297 |
| 2024 | $982 | $91,103 | $50,615 | $40,488 |
| 2023 | $981 | $89,318 | $49,623 | $39,695 |
| 2022 | $968 | $87,567 | $48,650 | $38,917 |
| 2021 | $954 | $85,851 | $47,697 | $38,154 |
| 2020 | $948 | $84,971 | $47,208 | $37,763 |
| 2019 | $932 | $83,306 | $46,283 | $37,023 |
| 2018 | $931 | $81,674 | $45,376 | $36,298 |
| 2017 | $909 | $80,074 | $44,487 | $35,587 |
| 2016 | $849 | $78,505 | $43,615 | $34,890 |
| 2015 | $841 | $77,326 | $42,960 | $34,366 |
| 2014 | $833 | $75,812 | $42,119 | $33,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map