88 W 50 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $264,410 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 W 50 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $272,853, approximately $279 per square foot. 88 W 50 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Humphris Jon R
Bought by
Jon And Cheryl Humphris Revocable Trust and Humphris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon And Cheryl Humphris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $140,250 | $0 | $140,250 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $146,850 | $0 | $146,850 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $140,250 | $0 | $140,250 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $254,000 | $60,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $196,000 | $60,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $169,000 | $41,600 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $156,000 | $40,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $921 | $134,000 | $34,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $716 | $57,915 | $12,650 | $45,265 |
| 2015 | $718 | $54,780 | $12,650 | $42,130 |
| 2014 | $705 | $54,976 | $18,333 | $36,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,485 | $14,025 | $45,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map