88 W Chavis Ln Kittrell, NC 27544
Estimated Value: $72,327 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 W Chavis Ln, Kittrell, NC 27544 and is currently estimated at $155,776, approximately $115 per square foot. 88 W Chavis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Zeb Vance Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Elliott Hicks and Angelia Boone-Hicks
Bought by
Manning Sherwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Rogers Charles Marion and Rogers John H
Bought by
Hicks Clarence Elliott and Boone Hicks Angelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Dorothy Perry
Bought by
Rogers Charles Marion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Sherwood | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Clarence Elliott | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Charles Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $40,996 | $16,000 | $24,996 |
| 2024 | $401 | $40,996 | $16,000 | $24,996 |
| 2023 | $147 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2022 | $147 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2021 | $147 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2020 | $147 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2019 | $147 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2018 | $140 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2017 | $140 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2016 | $140 | $14,968 | $6,525 | $8,443 |
| 2015 | $357 | $35,790 | $6,300 | $29,490 |
| 2014 | $403 | $35,792 | $6,300 | $29,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map