Estimated Value: $544,603 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Wendt Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $679,651, approximately $502 per square foot. 88 Wendt Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Sahatjian John
Bought by
Achrem Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achrem Robert | $200,000 | -- | |
| Achrem Robert J | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Achrem Robert J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,868 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $11,163 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $11,285 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $11,273 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $11,224 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $11,006 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $10,908 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $10,808 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $10,407 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $10,279 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $9,982 | $199,600 | $121,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map