88 Williams Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $402,405 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $416,601, approximately $327 per square foot. 88 Williams Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2024
Sold by
Segaline-Hazelwood Ret and Brush
Bought by
Segaline Eric G and Segaline Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Segaline Eric H and Hazelwood Jill E
Bought by
Segaline-Hazelwood Ret and Brush
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Schiavone Joel
Bought by
Segaline Eric G and Brush Tina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segaline Eric G | -- | None Available | |
| Segaline Eric G | -- | None Available | |
| Segaline-Hazelwood Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Segaline Eric G | -- | None Available | |
| Segaline Eric G | -- | None Available | |
| Segaline Eric G | $129,000 | -- | |
| Segaline Eric G | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segaline Eric G | $8,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Segaline Eric G | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $282,300 | $120,900 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $177,900 | $100,400 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $177,900 | $100,400 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $177,900 | $100,400 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $177,900 | $100,400 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $5,459 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $5,215 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $187,000 | $116,100 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map