880 Apache Ln Lowell, IN 46356
West Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,156 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Apache Ln, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently estimated at $257,539, approximately $229 per square foot. 880 Apache Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Chopps Bonnie J and Estate Of Norma J Ford
Bought by
Ford Donald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Outstanding Balance
$86,271
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,268
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Donald G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Donald G | $127,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $189,900 | $35,700 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $177,900 | $35,700 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $169,600 | $35,700 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $158,600 | $35,700 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $148,000 | $31,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $137,400 | $31,000 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $130,100 | $31,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $125,300 | $31,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $132,500 | $31,000 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $132,100 | $31,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $129,700 | $31,000 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $121,900 | $31,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map