880 Beverly Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $925,154
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Beverly Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $797,539, approximately $238 per square foot. 880 Beverly Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Centennial Arts Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Gay Barbara P
Bought by
Winfrey Thomas L and Winfrey Anna Kaylon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Daniel Joan G
Bought by
Gay Barbara P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Gay Barbara P
Bought by
Daniel Joan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfrey Thomas L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Gay Barbara P | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Joan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $353,400 | $83,440 | $269,960 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $299,040 | $61,800 | $237,240 |
| 2023 | $975 | $260,480 | $35,520 | $224,960 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $215,880 | $35,520 | $180,360 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $210,400 | $35,520 | $174,880 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $202,920 | $35,520 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $147,440 | $35,520 | $111,920 |
| 2018 | $259 | $43,600 | $35,520 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $209 | $31,240 | $23,160 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $946 | $31,240 | $23,160 | $8,080 |
| 2015 | $474 | $31,240 | $23,160 | $8,080 |
| 2014 | $474 | $48,760 | $30,880 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map