880 Cornwall Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Cornwall Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $410,660, approximately $309 per square foot. 880 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Eliisa Koch
Bought by
Belzer Steven Frederick and Belzer Cara Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,697
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Dale Hart Living Trust and Rice Kathy Ann
Bought by
Kathy Ann Rice Living Trust and Rice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Alsterberg Scott
Bought by
Koch Eliisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Michael Kjessler
Bought by
Alsterberg Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property