880 E Middle Ave San Martin, CA 95046
Estimated Value: $823,202 - $1,221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$1,540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E Middle Ave, San Martin, CA 95046 and is currently estimated at $1,036,551, approximately $1,540 per square foot. 880 E Middle Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including San Martin/Gwinn Environmental Science Academy, Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Brian A and Bailey Maria F
Bought by
Bailey Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Brian A
Bought by
Bailey Brian A and Bailey Maria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Brian A | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Brian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $223,396 | $172,636 | $50,760 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $219,016 | $169,251 | $49,765 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $214,723 | $165,933 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $210,514 | $162,680 | $47,834 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $206,388 | $159,491 | $46,897 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $204,273 | $157,856 | $46,417 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $200,268 | $154,761 | $45,507 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $196,342 | $151,727 | $44,615 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $192,493 | $148,752 | $43,741 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $188,720 | $145,836 | $42,884 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $185,886 | $143,646 | $42,240 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $182,246 | $140,833 | $41,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map