880 E Oakwood Ave Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,678 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E Oakwood Ave, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $601,420, approximately $471 per square foot. 880 E Oakwood Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Littleton High School, and Littleton Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Carlisle Rosa E
Bought by
Carlisle Sidney W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Carlisle Sidney W
Bought by
Carlisle Rosa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Sidney W | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Rosa E | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|