880 Faile St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,522 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Faile St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $677,381, approximately $283 per square foot. 880 Faile St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and South Bronx Classical Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Adames-Santa Norma and Ojeda Nancy
Bought by
Castillo Gonzalez Emmanuel and Castillo Gonzalez Mariela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$614,590
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Adames Edwin
Bought by
Adames Sylvia and Adames-Santa Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Adames Olga
Bought by
Adames Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Gonzalez Emmanuel | $650,000 | -- | |
| Adames Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Adames Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Adames Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Adames Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Adames Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Gonzalez Emmanuel | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,202 | $10,961 | $1,916 | $9,045 |
| 2025 | $2,180 | $10,961 | $2,310 | $8,651 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $10,854 | $2,437 | $8,417 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $10,243 | $1,977 | $8,266 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $43,980 | $9,900 | $34,080 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $42,840 | $9,900 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $40,080 | $9,900 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $32,280 | $9,900 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $8,536 | $2,236 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $8,060 | $2,597 | $5,463 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $7,612 | $2,584 | $5,028 |
| 2015 | $697 | $7,612 | $2,671 | $4,941 |
| 2014 | $697 | $7,538 | $2,898 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map