880 King George Blvd Cleveland, OH 44121
Estimated Value: $254,932 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 King George Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $282,983, approximately $166 per square foot. 880 King George Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Howell Linda J and Kubas Judy A
Bought by
Mccottry Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,789
Outstanding Balance
$90,478
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1977
Sold by
Dutchcot John W and Dutchcot Alma L
Bought by
Dutchcot John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dutchcot John W and Dutchcot Alma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccottry Marco | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Dutchcot John W | -- | -- | |
| Dutchcot John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccottry Marco | $143,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $81,515 | $16,065 | $65,450 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $81,515 | $16,065 | $65,450 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $67,170 | $13,200 | $53,970 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $67,165 | $13,195 | $53,970 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $67,170 | $13,200 | $53,970 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $57,890 | $11,380 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $165,400 | $32,500 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $57,890 | $11,380 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $48,480 | $9,730 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $48,480 | $9,730 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $48,480 | $9,730 | $38,750 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $48,480 | $9,730 | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map