880 Locust St San Jose, CA 95110
Washington-Guadalupe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $1,050,496
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Locust St, San Jose, CA 95110 and is currently estimated at $949,124, approximately $712 per square foot. 880 Locust St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Padilla Jose and Padilla Alejandra
Bought by
Padilla Jose and Padilla Alejandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $189,351 | $187,572 | $1,779 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $185,640 | $183,895 | $1,745 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $182,001 | $180,290 | $1,711 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $178,433 | $176,755 | $1,678 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $174,936 | $173,290 | $1,646 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $173,144 | $171,514 | $1,630 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $169,750 | $168,151 | $1,599 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $166,422 | $164,854 | $1,568 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $163,160 | $161,622 | $1,538 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $159,961 | $158,453 | $1,508 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $157,559 | $156,073 | $1,486 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $154,473 | $153,016 | $1,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map