880 NE 2nd Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $646,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
705
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 NE 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $586,689, approximately $832 per square foot. 880 NE 2nd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Rosa and Hernandez Rosa Erlinda
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa Erlinda and Hernandez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Raul and Hernandez Rosa
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Rosa Sanchez and Rosa Nehio C
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa and Hernandez Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Nilia and Sanchez Nelio
Bought by
Sanchez Rosa and Sanchez Nelio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rosa Erlinda | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rosa | -- | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Rosa | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History