117 NE 9th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 NE 9th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $538,330, approximately $407 per square foot. 117 NE 9th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
C & A Financial Programs Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Homes Inc
Bought by
C & A Financial Programs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carlos | $13,300 | -- | |
| C & A Financial Programs Inc | $7,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $124,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $121,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $117,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $114,149 | $0 | $0 |