118 E 9th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E 9th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $520,794, approximately $468 per square foot. 118 E 9th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Jose Ustlak M and Jose Teresa Ustlak
Bought by
Ustiak Jose and Ustiak Teress
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ustiak Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,528 | $349,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $317,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $288,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $262,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $238,519 | $134,069 | $104,450 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $237,346 | $132,717 | $104,629 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $231,341 | $126,500 | $104,841 |
| 2018 | $588 | $105,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $103,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $101,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $100,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $646 | $100,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map